Matches

23rd April 2017

+ Dragonfly
1st Carl Jones 184-4
2nd Macca 126-12
3rd Karl Stephens 123-6
4th Mark Betteridge 120-6
5th Andy Parkes 112-2

+ Buzzard
1st Stu Campbell 179-4
2nd Rich Green 151-8
3rd Josh Millard 133-13
4th Dave Parry 122-8
5th Rob Pemberton 117-8

+ Valley
1st Si Dicken 136-12
2nd Geoff Darlow 121-12
3rd Dave Johnson 98-4


22nd April 2017

+ Partridge
1st Dave Johnson 56-8
=2nd Josh Millard 50-0
=2nd Jake Cork 50-0


17th April 2017

+ Buzzard
1st Dave Parry 162lb
2nd Mark Newitt 104-8
3rd Pete Hodges 102-8

+ Valley
1st Josh Millard 132-12
2nd Geoff Darlow 130-6
3rd Steve Wright 114-4
4th Karl Stephens 114-2


16th April 2017

+ Kingfisher Pool
1st Karl Stephens 105-0
2nd Josh Millard 102-0
3rd Paul Bailey 100-0


15th April 2017

+ Valley
1st Stu Campbell 168-12
2nd Karl Stephens 146-12
3rd Josh Millard 145-0
4th Si Dicken 142-10

+ Dragonfly
1st Rich Green 142-0
2nd Geoff Darlow 129-10


9th April 2017

+ Badger
1st Carl Jones 129-8
2nd Mark Betteridge 75-2

+ Partridge
1st Josh Millard 79-4
2nd Andy Welding 79-0


2nd April 2017

+ Kingfisher
1st Rob Pemberton 103-8
2nd Pete Hodges 91-08

+ Valley
1st Dave Parry 136-6
2nd Rich Green 123-08


1st April 2017

+ Valley
1st Geoff Darlow 151-0
2nd Josh Millard 145-8

+ Badger
1st Rich Green 142-0
2nd Macca 101-0


26th March 2017

+ Kingfisher
1st M Betteridge 105-10
2nd D Hobbis 100-8

+ Dragon
1st R Green 112-8
2nd D Johnson 89-0


25th March 2017

+ Badger
1st J Millard 108-12
2nd S Wright 99-8

+ Partridge
1st D Johnson 96-0
2nd D Johson Jnr 80-8

+ Buzzard
1st J Bate 79-8
2nd S Parker 68-4


18th March 2017

+ Kingfisher
1st S Parker 103-14
2nd C Jeavons 90-2
3rd Macca 87-8
4th D Joiner 85-4
5th J Millard 84-12
6th J Cork 81-0

+ Duck
1st G Darlow 95-0
2nd S Tibbets 90-2


12th March 2017

+ Buzzard
1st C Hill 140-2
2nd R Green 128-12

+ Valley
1st K Stephens 146-14
2nd R Pemberton 141-12

+ Partridge
1st S Campbell 121-12
2nd S Burrus 85-12


11th March 2017

+ Buzzard
1st C Hill 91-8
2nd D Johnson 86-10
3rd S Parker 85-8

+ Badger
1st J Millard 80-6
2nd J Cork 68-8
3rd K Stephens 65-8


4th March 2017

+ Buzzard
1st D Johnson 105-0
2nd J Millard 88-4

+ Dragonfly
1st A Danks 40-10
2nd J Cork 39-12


 26th February 2017

+ Badger
1st Rich Green 109-8
2nd Steve Burrus 86-14

+ Buzzard
1st Stu Campbell 98-2
2nd Dave Hobbis 84-8

+ Dragon
1st Chris Hill 110-0
2nd Rob Pemberton 77-6


25th February 2017

+ Valley
1st Stu Campbell 119-12
2nd Chris Hill 102-2
3rd Rich Green 81-12

+ Kingfisher
1st Josh Millard 136-8
2nd Carl Jones 136-0
3rd Karl Stephens 115-6


12th February 2017

+ Valley
1st C Jones 58-6
2nd R Pemberton 56-14

+ Partridge
1st K Stephens 61-0
2nd S Burrus 53-12

+ Dragon
1st J Cork 39-14
2nd M Stanaway 13-13


21st January 2017 – Valley Pool

+ A Section
– 1st J Cork 72-13
– 2nd M Betteridge 31-0

+ B Section
– 1st C Cork 52-8
– 2nd G Darlow 37-2


15th January 2017

+ Badger
1st A Sherwood 61-12
2nd R Green 60-6

+ Buzzard
1st G Darlow 50-6
2nd R Pemberton 47-0


 7th January 2017

+ Dragonfly
– 1st J Cork 88-8
– 2nd B Perry 76-12

+ Badger
– 1st S Harris 68-13
– 2nd/3rd C Newton 28-10
– 2nd/3rd D Joiner 28-10


2nd January 2017

+ Buzzard
1st A Danks 70-12
2nd R Green 62-4
3rd C Newton 62-0

+ Badger
1st C Hill 79-4
2nd A Welding 76-12

+ Dragonfly
1st K Stephens 54-04
2nd N Rowley 47-13
3rd G Darlow 47-08

Festivals

WINTER LEAGUE 2016/17

Overall
1st Josh Millard 8pts
2nd Chris Hill 10pts
3rd Karl Stephens 12pts
4th Andy Welding 15pts
5th Carl Jones =17pts 462lb
6th Rob Pemberton =17pts 402lb


 

SOLHAMPTON FISHERY 11TH – 15TH MAY FESTIVAL 2016

1st Carl Jones                   829-15      10pts

2nd Chris Hill                    760-00      10pts

3rd Adam Jones                760-12      11pts

4th Andy Welding             672-10       11pts

5th Simon Foster              657-14       11pts

6th Mark Morris                758-06       12pts

7th David Thistlewhite       699-08      12pts

8th G Fogg                       654-10      13pts

9th G Thomas                   707-02     14pts

10th J Mills                       626-03     15pts

11th A McClements            701-14    16pts

12th S Ward                     623-06     16pts

13th D Hooper                  615-02     17pts

14th D Morris                   599-06     18pts

15th M Howells                596-03      18pts

16th J Cork                     550-14       19pts

17th K Stephens              621-09       20pts

18th G Isherwood            549-11       20pts

19th S Walsh                  591-04        21pts

20th S Dicken                 553-01        21pts

21st A Hickman              511-03        22pts

22nd J Raby                  590-14         23pts

23rd H Fairhurst            488-12         24pts

24th Derek Thistlewhite 550-08         24pts

25th D Baker                540-10         25pts

26th N Rowley              520-04         28pts

27th I Evers                 457-12         28pts

28th B Homer               430-10         29pts

29th D Ford                  428-10         30pts

30th M Watts                478-05         30pts

31st R Figgins               510-14         30pts

32nd M Templeman       443-05         31pts

33rd M Wall                  427-02         34pts

34th G Barlow               430-11         34pts

35th B Dunstan             378-10         34pts

36th D Elliot                  477-10         35pts

37th C Glover                382-04         35pts

38th A Taylor                 410-14        35pts

39th D Dryhurst             232-04        36pts

40th D Williams            289-08         37pts

41st E Bowker              285-14         41pts

42nd P Walton             250-08         42pts


FISH O MANIA QUALIFIER 19TH MARCH 2016

1st Kerry Kirkwood         113-13

2nd Rob Brennan           103-00

3rd Neil Colcombe          102-00


 

INTAKE ANGLING SHEFFIELD JUNE FESTIVAL 2015

Monday 29th June                                                    Tuesday 30th June
Buzzard Pool                                                             Dragonfly Pool
1st Bob Dunstan             133-00                               1st Derek Thistlewhite     148-04
2nd David Thistlewhite   132-04                               2nd Jamie Craig               103-00
3rd Derek Thistlewhite    122-12                               3rd Brian Cox                    95-12

Wednesday  1st July                                               Wednesday 1st July
Kingfisher Pool                                                        Valley Pool
1st Derek Thistlewhite    206-00                              1st David Thistlewhite      188-04
2nd Brian Cox                  109-12                              2nd Cliff Glover                 108-08
3rd Keith Holland             109-00                              3rd Fred Dixon                   78-00

Thursday 2nd July                                                   Thursday 2nd July
Kingfisher Pool                                                         Valley Pool
1st David Thistlewhite    172-00                               1st Derek Thistlewhite      141-12
2nd Luke Dixon                140.00                               2nd Keith Holland             129-00
3rd Cliff Glover                 123-08                               3rd Bob Dunstan               118-04

Friday 3rd July
Dragonfly Pool
1st David Thistlewhite     164-08
2nd Jamie Craig                146-12
3rd Keith Holland               143-12


 

May Festival 6th – 10th 2015                                      Total Weight caught 23358lbs

1st C Jones                     813-5oz      5pts
2nd K Melville                 771-10oz    9pts
3rd R Figgins                  755-14oz    9pts
4th A Welding                 797-8oz      11pts
5th D Morris                    736-6oz      11pts
6th M Morris                    651-9oz      13pts
7th G Jubb                      727-7oz      14pts
8th S Millward                 648-1oz      15pts
9th K Stephens               588-2oz      17pts
10th M Owen                   572-7oz      17pts
11th S Dicken                  571-1oz      18pts
12th C Munslow              563-1oz      18pts
13th D Thistlewhite         573-6oz       19pts
14th M Slater                   526-1oz       21pts
15th G Thomas                558-1oz       22pts
16th D Dryhurst              554-1oz        22pts
17th A McClements        571-13oz      23pts
18th J Mills                      564-2oz        23pts
19th G Fogg                    546-2oz        24pts
20th A Varden                 519-4oz        24pts
21st M Howells                554-5oz       25pts
22nd A c Jones               524-8oz        25pts
23rd D Hooper                 491-12oz      26pts
24th I Evers                     478-6oz        27pts
25th A Hickman              481-14oz      28pts
26th J Langford              464-12oz      28pts
27th N Hampton              484-8oz       29pts
28th D Baker                    477-14oz     29pts
29th J Eales                     450-7oz       29pts
30th J Hill                         445-7oz       29pts
31st A Jones                   474-9oz        30pts
32nd De Thistlewhite      503-6oz        31pts
33rd D Harrison               452-14oz      31pts
34th P Shilton                  428-6oz        31pts
35th G Barlow                 397-2oz         33pts
36th S Wright                  359-13oz       34pts
37th M Wall                      349-10oz       34pts
38th A Hemming              401-15          35pts
39th M Clever                   385-4oz        35pts
40th P Walton                   364-11oz     35pts
41st E Bowker                  342-7oz       35pts
42nd M Watts                   415-6oz        36pts
43rd B Dunstan                403-10oz      37pts
44th J Schofield               344-2oz        37pts
45th M Brayson                272-4oz        41pts


Mini May Festival 2015

Place     Name                   lbs – oz            Points

1st         K Stephens        637.15              15
2nd        C Jones              607.07              15
3rd         A Welding          517.08              24
4th         A Jones              470.15             30
5th         D Hobbis            431.00             30
6th         N Rowley            385.08             31
7th         M Bettridge         414.07            31
8th         R Pemberton      316.02             31


 

Festival results 2014

November 2014

Place     Name                         lb’s – oz’s      Points

1st         K Stephens                219 12         2
2nd        A Welding                  177 9           2
3rd        David Thistlewhite    152 4           2
4th        G Jubb                        180 9           3
5th        G Fogg                        169 4           3
6th        M Owen                      162 12         3
7th        S Foster                      162 9           3
8th        N Rowley                    139 5           3
9th        D Hooper                    191 7           4
10th      A Taylor                     156 10          4
11th      M Watts                     135 12          4
12th      E Bowker                   119 7            4
13th      D Morris                     145 4            5
14th      G Dodsworth             116 10          5
15th      Derek Thistlewhite   114 4            5
16th      M Templeman           105 1            5
17th      D Harrison                 99 10            5
18th      M Morris                    167 10          6
19th      D Cunningham          129 8            6
20th      P Shilson                   109 11          6
21st      K Dales                      103 0             6
22nd     A Hickman                139 15           7
23rd     C Legdon                   124 8             7
24th     T Dodsworth             118 8             7
25th     P Dobson                   113 5             7
26th     P Holden                    104 0             7
27th     P Walton                    94 0               7
28th     B Homer                     89 8               7
29th     A McClements           121 4             8
30th     J Schofield                 87 1               8
31st     J Mills                         76 0               8
32nd    L Taylor                      65 6               8
33rd    M Sheppard                62 6               8
34th    A Davidson                 61 3               8
35th    P Willoughby              58 6               8
36th    H Fairhurst                 84 12             9
37th    J Broughton               74 13              9
38th    I Heywood                 29 0                9
39th    L Dales                       25 7                9
40th    D Williams                 82 10             10